oil-treatment-kitoko

Tordal Trading

Distributør af Aphro Celina Serum, MODE og KITOKO ASP luxury Haircare, Body Lines, Chokolade Trøfler.

Privacy Policy

Privatlivs- og cookiepolitik

Privatlivspolitik – indsamling og anvendelse af personoplysninger

Behandling af personoplysninger – samtykke

Vi behandler din e-mailadresse og oplysningerne om dine køb hos os, indtil det ikke længere er relevant. Det vil i praksis sige, indtil du gør os opmærksom på, at du ikke længere ønsker at modtage e-mails fra os.

Du kan altid trække dit samtykke tilbage. Dette kan du enten gøre ved at benytte linket i bunden af vores e-mails eller ved at kontakte os på Tordaltrading@gmail.com og oplyse, at du ikke længere ønsker at modtage vores nyhedsbreve og tilbud.

Behandling af personoplysninger – opfyldelse af kontrakt

I forbindelse med dit køb af ydelser opbevarer vi en række personoplysninger, herunder særligt

  • Dit navn / firmanavn
  • Din adresse
  • Din e-mailadresse
  • Dit telefonnummer
  • CVR-nummer
  • Dine betalinger

Disse personoplysninger behandler vi i forbindelse med ekspederingen af dit køb, da det er nødvendigt for, at vi kan opfylde vores del af handlen samt regnskabsmateriale skal, ifølge lovgivningen, gemmes i 5 år. Herefter bliver oplysningerne slettet.

Datasikkerhed

Uanset om vi behandler dine personoplysninger med henblik på opfyldelsen af en kontrakt eller på baggrund af dit samtykke, vil vi altid behandle dine personoplysninger sikkert og fortroligt i overensstemmelse med gældende lovgivning, herunder persondataforordningen og databeskyttelsesloven.

Dine oplysninger vil alene blive anvendt til det formål, de er indsamlet til, og vil blive slettet, når dette formål er opfyldt eller ikke længere relevant.

Oplysning, indsigelse, ændring, dataportabilitet og sletning

Du kan altid kontakte os for at få oplyst, hvilke af dine personoplysninger vi ligger inde med. Dette kan ske ved henvendelse til:

Tordal Trading MPV

Frederiksdal Alle 32, 8600 Skive

CVR: 39764423

E-mail: Tordaltrading@gmail.com

Hvis der er fejl i vores oplysninger, kan du altid bede om at få dem rettet, så vi har de rigtige, lige som du har ret til at få udleveret oplysningerne i et almindeligt format (dataportabilitet). Har du ønsker om ændring eller dataportabilitet, er du også meget velkommen til at skrive til os på ovennævnte e-mailadresse.

Ønsker du ikke længere, at vi skal behandle dine personoplysninger, eller at vi skal begrænse behandlingen af dine personoplysninger, kan du også sende os en anmodning herom til ovennævnte e-mailadresse.

Hvis du ønsker at trække dit samtykke til behandling af din e-mailadresse (så vi kan sende dig vores nyhedsbrev og relevante tilbud), kan det til enhver tid ske ved at trykke på et link i den enkelte nyhedsmail.

Cookies

Dette website anvender cookies
En cookie er en lille tekstfil, der lagres på din computer el. tilsvarende for at kunne genkende den. Der er ingen personlige oplysninger gemt i vores cookies, og de kan ikke indeholde virus.

Formål med cookies på vores website:

  • At gemme dine indstillinger.
  • Trafikmåling og statistik.
  • Målretning og frekvensstyring af annoncering.

Tredjeparter med adgang til at sætte cookies

Sitet anvender cookies fra følgende tredjeparter:

  • Google Analytics
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Our website address is: https://tordaltrading.dk.

Who we are

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements